2017 Georgina Oldridge Memorial Champ Show

 

PM Georgina Oldridge Memorial Championship Show - 4/11/17
Judge: Ms Vanessa Hearne (Warbonnet Kennels UK)

Best In Show - Stardom Gold Rush 
R/Up Best In Show - Bullroy Firstdraft 
Baby Puppy in Show - Willown One Velika
Opposite Baby Puppy - Willown Gelatea Lass
Minor Puppy in Show - Sariluda Flash Dancer
Opposite Minor Puppy - Sariluda Full Moon Rising
Puppy in Show - Bullroy Firstdraft
Opposite Puppy - Speiread Tennessee Honey
Junior in Show - Hulia Miss Molly
Opposite Junior - Hulia Geordie Boy
Intermediate in Show - Stonesour Denim Moon
Opposite Intermediate - Belikov Demi Rose
Aus Bred in Show - Stardom Gold Rush 
Opposite Aus Bred - Hulia Angel Hand
Open in Show - Schardale Stolen Treasure
Opposite Open - Speiread Zilch Zero Nada

Dogs

Baby Puppy Dog
1st - WILLOWN ONE VELIKA - M Parker 
2nd - SCHARDALE SIR ANGELO (AI) - J Schafer
3rd - WILLOWN TAKER OF SOULS - K & F Willox 
4th - SCHARDALE MASTER TOP GUN - J Schafer

Minor Puppy Dog
1st - SARILUDA FULL MOON RISING - S Moile

Puppy Dog
1st - BULLROY FIRST DRAFT - S & S Humphrey
2nd - SUTHNSTAR BAD BOY BOOGIE - R Wagner

Junior Dog
1st - HULIA GEORDIE BOY - V Frith
2nd - TRAHERN ITI LIL LEVENDI LEVI

Intermediate Dog
1st - STONESOUR DENIM MOON - K Hellsten and K Harper
SCR - CH. BULLALARIS FALL OUT BOY - P Lachmund & C Harmon

Australian Bred Dog
1st - STARDOM GOLD RUSH (AI) - J & B Schofield
2nd - BULLALARIS SPANKY - P Lachmund & C Harmon
3rd - CH. REGALSTRIKE WONDERSTRUCK - C Barnwell

MINIBULL MR PINTO - P & G Oldridge
SCR - CH PREFURABULL ICE MAN - E & M Bannear

Open Dog
1st - SCHARDALE STOLEN TREASURE - J Schafer 
2nd - HULIA TIGERS EYE - V Frith
3rd - WILLOWN APOPLYSE NOW - C Barnwell

Best Dog - Stardom Gold Rush (AI) - J & B Schofield 
Res Best Dog - Bullroy First Draft - S & S Humphrey

Bitches

Baby Puppy Bitch
1st - WILLOWN GELATEA LASS - P Lachmund & C Harmon
2nd - WILLOWN LITTLE AVERIELLE - K & F Willox
3rd - ARKSPIRIT ENCHANTED DEVIL - M Harvey

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st - SARILUDA FLASH DANCER - B Radford 
2nd - BULLROY EIGHTY EIGHT CARAT - S & S Humphrey
3rd - SARILUDA FLASH OF MOON SHINE - S Moile
4th - SPEIREAD TEQUILA ROSE - E & M Bannear

Puppy Bitch
1st - SPEIREAD TENNESSEE HONEY - D & T Ruch
2nd - ROBARC CHOCOLATE CHIP - C & E Varvatseus

Junior Bitch
1st - HULIA MISS MOLLY - V Frith
2nd - KAHMINS SCANDALUS - K Hellsten & K Harper
3rd - WILLOWN ONE IN A MILLION - M Parker
4th - SARILUDA ETERNAL BLISS - S Moile
HULIA SUGAR PIE - V Frith
Abs - HULIA MISS OLIVE - P Lachmund & C Harmon

Intermediate Bitch

1st - BELIKOV DEMI ROSE - B Wyld 
2nd - KAHMINS ELECTRIC SKIES - E Perry & K Hellsten 
3rd - ROMIEREZ SILVER FERN - D Hill
4th - MINIBULL MISS DREAM - P & G Oldridge

SCR - CH. STONESOUR PARTY TRICKS - C Kidner & S Bover
SCR - SHADBRAYE SIZZLICIOUS - B & S Ralph

Australian Bred Bitch

1st - Ch SPEIREAD IGOTCHA BLING - D & T Ruch
2nd - HULIA ANGEL HAND - V Frith
SCR - KAHMINS FIRE TWIRLER - K Hellsten

Open Bitch

1st - CH. SPEIREAD ZILCH ZERO NADA - D & T Ruch 
2nd - BULLROY MEGS BUDDY - B & R Campbell
3rd - SEMAJON MISS ABBEY - A Sutcliffe
4th - KAHMINS ORIENTAL SPICE - K Harper & K Hellsten

BULLTACHO OUR GIRL TESS - K & F Willox
BELIKOV PURE KARMA - B Wyld
CH SARILUDA BETTY BOOP - R Wagner
CH. SARILUDA A FLASH OF SUNSHINE - S Moile
SCR - BULLALARIS ATOMIC KITTY - P Lachmund & C Harmon

Best Bitch - Ch. Speiread Zilch Zero Nada - D & T Ruch 
Res Best Bitch - Sariluda Flash Dancer - B Radford


Contact Details

Secretary
Bull Terrier Miniature Club of Victoria, VIC, Australia
Email : btmc[email protected]